Thank you to our generous donors

Producer Circle

Accucraft Imaging
Bank Calumet
Calumet Electric Supply Corporation
The City of Hammond
Davidson, Anderson & Company
Dee & Red Fulte
Garcia Consulting Engineers
George Grote & Karen Torgerson**
Hammond Development Corporation
Hammond Port Authority
Horseshoe Casino Hammond
Indiana Harbor Coke Company
Anne Kutak

Mayor Thomas M. McDermott Jr.
Mercantile Bank
Midwest Drill Service
Joe & Sandy Morrow
National City
Ralph & Janet Papesh
William & Jean Robinson
Matt & Jeanine Svoboda*
Tri Kappa—Gamma Nu Chapter
Nancy J. Trimboli, DC—Trimboli Chiropractic
Marty Wielgos

*Wrigley Matching Gift
**ArcelorMittal Matching Gift


Director Circle

Casmir C. Barczyk Ph.D.
Cal & Cathy Bellamy
George & Donna Bellamy
Rose Cegur
Howard & Patti Cohen
John & Laurie Czulno
Christina DeVoll
Downtown Hammond Council
Tony Englert
Mark Fesenmyer & Scott Saporiti
First Federal
Ann Fox
In Memory of Dr. Don Frein
In Memory of Paul & Mary Cay Georgas
Gamma Associates of Hammond Kappa Kappa Kappa
Dr. Henry & Jeanette Giragos
John D. Glover
George Grote & Karen Torgerson**
David S. Gladish, P.C. & Randal K. Mis
Hammond National Company
Gary & Marilyn Jones
Dr. Thomas Juul
Bernie & Diane Kagel
Kurt & Joyce Koch
Scot T. Kokandy*
Pete & Susan Korellis
 

Barbara & John Kovach
Barbara Kwiatkowski
Elden & Mary Anne LaHayne
Bob & Julie Lavin
Bruce & Mary Leep
Robert Bruce Lehman
Dan LeMonnier
Patti Lundberg
Karen M. Maravilla & Raymundo Garcia
Rose Matalik & Cheryl Mikuly
McMahon & Associates, CPA PC
Larry Meschi & Jean Bernius
Janet C. Moran
Peter & Debra Nau
Neighborhood’s Inc. of Hammond
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
Councilwoman at Large Kathleen Pucalik
Hammond Common Council Dan Repay
Jeffrey & Christine Rodabaugh
Dave & Mary Ryan
Arnold & Ann Schmidt
In Memory of Betty Segraves
Thunderclap Recording, Inc.
Loris A. Tisocco, M.D.
Eleanor Voros—In Memoriam
Virginia Wright
Greg Zagrocki

*PNC Matching Gift
**ArcelorMittal Matching Gift


Patrons

Georgina Allen
Edith Appelsies
Evelyn Armstrong
Richard Avgerinos
Dorothy L. Babinec
Larry & Pat Baker
Betty Ball
Dan Ball
Joyce Ballard
Richard & Carole Barnes
Clifford & Elaine Barrett
Ann & Donald Bellile
Corky Bellile
Dell & Susan Bellile
Russell & Lynne Bereolos
Larry Meschi & Jean Bernius
Ruth Best
Carole & Leonard Bezat
Edilberto & Mary Ann Bibat
James & Shirley Blair
Mike & Cheryl Brody
Denyse Buck
John Buranosky
Theresa Buzinski
Charles & Laura Carpenter
Norman Catt
Rose Cegur** 
Mary Anne Claesgens
Howard & Patti Cohen
Tracy & James Collins
Marianne Comstock
Linda Connolly
Richard & Linda Cook
Ron Corthell
Lana Cox
Patricia Cuddingham
Barbara & Stanley Dabrowski
Pam & Dennis Danko
Joanne Deakin
Charlotte & Richard Defreese
Rosemary Demkovich
Sandor Demkovich
James Denuccio
Daniel & Marilyn Derks
Councilman Ernie Dillon
Betty Doescher
Leslie Dombrowski
Dale & Lisa Downs
Thomas Drake
Patricia Dzaman
Mark & Amy Edwards
Susan Eleuterio
Meda Enger
Anthony Englert
Linda Eyermann
Ron & Cynthia Fary
Brian & Loni Fazio
Mark Fesenmyer
Flanagin's Bulk Mail Service
Bonnie & Jerry Flatz
Beth Follmer
Ken Foster
Rosanna Fowler
Don Frein
Shirley Friduss
Jim & Jane Gallagher
Debra & Mark Gipson
Patricia & Richard Gonzales
Mary Jo Gorman
Jane Graaman
Syma Greenberger
Sue Greichunos
George Grote* 
Jim & Sally Gunberg
Mr. & Mrs. Guzior
Margaret Haas
Barb & Bill Haizlip
Dennis & Bessie Halfacre
Robert Hall
Judge Harkin
Helen Harmon
Allison Hendrix
James & Donna Henry
Elaine Herrmann
Gregg Hodgson
Chris Hoffman
Michael Hoffman
Robert Honkisz
Thomas & Jeanne Howarth
Shirley Hurt
Indiana Harbor Coke Company
Shirley Jacobs
Jeanette Jancosek & Family
Jo Ann Jancosek
John J. Jaros
Arlene Kaslewicz
Julia Kessler
Connor Khoury
Richard & Beth Kitchell
Kenneth Kizer
Mary Kay Klassen
Nancy Klawitter
Thomas & Janine Kokandy
Don & Carol Kopenec
Sandi & Ed Kozlowski
Tom Kuhn
Ed & Darlene Labus
In Memory of Dan LeMonnier

 

Mary LeVan
Larry Long
Jeffrey & Amy Losh
Dr. Mark & Colleen Lubienski
Richard & Dee Lynch
Gloria J. Mabry
Tom & Nancy Machnikowski
Earl & Maryann Margraf
Mary Margraf
Richard Margraff
Robert Markovich
Joe Matuga & Joan Judge
The McCue Family
Frank & Christine McLaren
Dorothy McLaughlin
Jim & Margaret McNabney
Ken & Cathy Mertens
Mayre Meyer
Carl & Paula Meyers
Holly Miller
Dana Millies
James Morrison
Linda & Gene Mudra
Munster Junior Women’s Club
Stephanie Naumoff
Bill Neering
Vanessa & Milton Nesbit
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
     from Margaret Bahner
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
     from Tiby Greenberger
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
     from Shirley Jacobs
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
     from Helga Meyer
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
     from Carol Moore
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
     from Fran Ottenheimer
In Memory of Linda Nidetz
     from Karen Pohrte
Myron & Linda Nidetz
Loren & Rosella Norden
Kathy L O'Donnell
Helen Omara
Fran Ottenheimer
Robert & Gayle Pahl
Ralph & Janet Papesh
Ann Paradise
Carmen Peterson
Carol Petrie
Norma Ramos
Paul Reinbold
Barb Reiter
Bernard & Judith Rice
Janice Richey
Leah Riley
Mike & Jill Rossi
John Rowan
Barbara Royal
Rubino, Ruman, Crosmer, Smith, Sersic & Polen
Anthony Salinas
Kay Schenck
William & Kathleen Schenck
Tim & Barbara Schilling
Dorothy Seefurth
Sally Selwan
Shirley Shallon
Barbara Shutko
Father Ildephonse Skorup
Dr. Ron & Christine Small
Marie Smith
Mary Jo & Terry Smith
Frank & Pam Somodi
Daniel Spencer
Cara & Steve Spicer
Steve Stanko
John Stewart
Joe & Joyce Stodola
Melanie Sus
Tim & Sara Sweeney
Linda Swisher
Marie Szymanski
Mary Tafoya
Eric & Melissa Thompson
Jim Thorp
Tri Kappa-Alpha Assoc. Chapter
Tri Kappa—Gamma Nu Chapter
Janet Tublich
Sandra Turmail
Mary Vail
Patricia Verhoeven
William & Greta Vinzant
Alice & Edward Vockell
William & Alma Voss
Kay Wagman
Melissa Washburn
Dave & Bonnie Watson***
Carl White
Clarence Wigsmoen
Virginia Wright
Patricia Yamich
Greg & Beth Zagrocki
Margaret Zagrocki
Mike Zdanowicz
Mike & Micki Zolfo

*ArcelorMittal Matching Gift
**AT&T Matching Gift
***Pella Matching Gift